澳门一肖一码一必中一肖

Accreditation Commissions

The four accreditation commissions lead and conduct 澳门一肖一码一必中一肖 accreditation activities.聽These commissions are responsible for reviewing educational programs and making the final accreditation decision for each program. Their members聽make final decisions about all program accreditation actions, except for appeals, which fall to the Board of Directors.

Each accreditation commission is responsible for the continuous review and enhancement of its particular criteria, policies and procedures. All changes to the accreditation criteria and policies require the Board鈥檚 approval.

Our current commission membership includes:

  • Applied and Natural Science Accreditation Commission

    ANSAC Executive Committee

    Rebecca Yvonne Popeck, PLS
    Chair
    SPACECO, Inc.
    Lisa C. Sachs
    Chair-Elect
    Cumming
    Niaz Latif, Ph.D.
    Past Chair
    Purdue University Northwest
    Lu Yuan
    Vice Chair of Operations
    Southeastern Louisiana University
    Stephen N Symbolik
    Public Member
    Eastern Gateway Community College
    Hamid Fonooni, Ph.D.
    Board Liaison Representative
    University of California – Davis
    Members-at-Large
    Mary Lou Dunzik Gougar, Ph.D.
    Idaho State University
    Paulette Lantuh, CSP
    Kodak Alaris
    Richard Olawoyin, Ph.D., PE
    Oakland University

    Committee Chairs

    Niaz Latif, Ph.D.
    Consistency Committee
    Richard Olawoyin, Ph.D., PE
    Criteria Committee
    Mary Lou Dunzik Gougar, Ph.D.
    Forms Committee
    Niaz Latif, Ph.D.
    Nominating Committee
    Mohsin Khalid Siddiqui, Ph.D.
    Training Committee

    Commission Members

    AAEES
    Prahlad N. Murthy
    Wilkes University
    AAEES Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    AICHE
    Daniela Mainardi
    Louisiana Tech University
    AICHE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    AIHA
    Ephraim A. Massawe, Ph.D
    Southeastern Louisiana University
    AIHA Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Jason Timothy Harris
    Purdue University-Main Campus
    AIHA Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Robert Norman Phalen
    University of Houston-Clear Lake
    AIHA Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ANS
    James Blanchard
    retired
    ANS Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ASABE
    Satyanarayan Dev, Ph.D.
    Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University
    ASABE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    ASCE
    Paul K. Male, P.E., L.S.
    Hudson Valley Community College
    ASCE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    ASEE
    Vijendra Agarwal
    Global Solutions and Consulting
    ASEE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Jack O Ogutu
    Millersville University of Pennsylvania
    ASSP Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    ASSP
    Katherine Elizabeth Schofield
    University of Minnesota-Duluth
    ASSP Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Sathyanarayanan Rajendran, Ph.D
    Central Washington University
    ASSP Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    CMAA
    Kevin William Love, P.E.
    Carollo Engineers
    CMAA Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Mohsin Khalid Siddiqui, Ph.D.
    University of Delaware
    CMAA Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Derrek Butler Dunn
    University of Maryland Eastern Shore
    CMAA Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    CSAB
    Frederick C. Harris, Ph.D.
    University of Nevada, Reno
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Christopher Ward, Ph.D.
    UBS
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    IFMA
    Regina Ford Cahill
    Pratt Institute-Main
    IFMA Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    NCEES
    Marlee Ann Walton, P.E., PLS
    Iowa State University
    NCEES Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    NSPS
    Jeffery Pereira Hollingsworth
    Michigan Technological University
    NSPS Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Ahmed F. Elaksher
    New Mexico State University-Main Campus
    NSPS Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    SME
    Morteza Sadat-Hossieny, Ph.D.
    Northern Kentucky University
    SME Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    SME-AIME
    John S Gierke, Ph.D., P.E.
    Michigan Technological University
    SME-AIME Representative since 2023 (Term 1)

    Alternate Members

    AICHE
    R. Mark Bricka, Ph.D.
    Mississippi State University
    AICHE Alternate Representative since 2023
    AIHA
    Mansour Almatarneh, Prof.
    Memorial University of Newfoundland
    AIHA Alternate Representative since 2023
    Scott M Nichelson, MS
    US Army Medical Center of Excellence
    AIHA Alternate Representative since 2023
    ASABE
    Sonia Maassel Jacobsen, P.E.
    University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
    ASABE Alternate Representative since 2023
    CMAA
    Ahmad Hadavi, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
    Northwestern University
    CMAA Alternate Representative since 2023
    NSPS
    Jerry Wayne Nave
    North Carolina A & T State University
    NSPS Alternate Representative since 2023
  • Computing Accreditation Commission

    CAC Executive Committee

    David S. Gibson, Ph.D.
    Chair
    United States Air Force Academy
    Scott Murray
    Chair-Elect
    ProCore Technologies
    Jean Ragan Stephenson Blair, Ph.D.
    Past Chair
    United States Military Academy
    Shari Plantz-Masters, Ph.D.
    Vice Chair of Operations
    Regis University
    Cheryl D. Cardell, Ph.D.
    Public Member
    Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges
    Andrew T. Phillips
    Board Liaison Representative
    CSAB, Inc
    Members-at-Large
    Andrew Scott Borchers
    Lipscomb University
    Asai Asaithambi, Ph.D.
    University of North Florida
    Bruce McMillin, Ph.D.
    Missouri University of Science and Technology
    Curtis A. Carver, Ph.D.
    University of Alabama at Birmingham
    David Jerome John, Ph.D.
    Wake Forest University
    Heikki Topi
    Bentley University
    Mary Jane Willshire
    Capella University
    Ruth E. Davis
    Santa Clara University
    Sandra Gorka
    Pennsylvania College of Technology
    Sherif G. Aly Ahmed
    The American University in Cairo
    Stephen M. Jodis, Ph.D.
    Saint Vincent College

    Committee Chairs

    Jean Ragan Stephenson Blair, Ph.D.
    Consistency Committee
    Andrew Scott Borchers
    Curriculum Committee
    Jean Ragan Stephenson Blair, Ph.D.
    Nominating Committee
    Bruce McMillin, Ph.D. and Stephen M. Jodis, Ph.D.
    Policy and Documents Committee
    Mary Jane Willshire
    Training Committee

    Commission Members

    CSAB
    Ala Al-Fuqaha
    Western Michigan University
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Amanda Stent
    Colby College
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Amos O Olagunju
    Saint Cloud State University
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Andy Ju An Wang
    Northern Arizona University
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Ankur Agrawal, Ph.D
    Manhattan College
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Annu Prabhakar, Ph.D
    University of Cincinnati-Main Campus
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Anthony Salvatore Ruocco
    Roger Williams University
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Aran Vincent Clauson
    Western Washington University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Aziz Melhem Barbar, Ph.D.
    The Knowledge Hub Universities (TKH), Coventry University – Egypt Branch
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Bill Dafnis, Ph.D.
    Seminole State College of Florida
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Bret J Detillier, M.B.A.
    University of Houston
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Brian J Reithel
    University of Mississippi
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Carol J Romanowski
    Rochester Institute of Technology
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Carolyn M. Jacobson
    Pennsylvania State University
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Chandra N Sekharan
    Texas A&M University Corpus Christi
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Chenglie Hu, Ph.D.
    Carroll University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Cynthia Baker,
    American University of Sharjah
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Deepak Garg, Ph.D.
    SR University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Elva J. Jones
    Winston-Salem State University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Emad H Aboelela, Ph.D
    Northeastern University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Fortune S Mhlanga
    Meharry Medical College
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    George H Hamer
    South Dakota State University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    George Pothering, Ph.D.
    College of Charleston
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Guillermo A Francia III
    The University of West Florida
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Gurdeep Hura, Ph.D
    University of Maryland Eastern Shore
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Helmuth Trefftz, Ph.D.
    Universidad EAFIT
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Jason W Christian
    EoStar, Inc.
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Jeffry Babb
    West Texas A & M University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Jesse Eickholt
    Central Michigan University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    John Peter Russo
    Fitchburg State University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Joseph Jones Ekstrom
    Brigham Young University
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Juanita Brooks, Ph.D.
    Middle Tennessee State University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Keith A Morneau, Ed.D.
    ECPI University
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Ken Edward Kennedy
    Fulfilld.io
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Kevin Smith
    Al Akhawayn University
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Khaled ElMahgoub
    Philips
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Kristine Susanne Nagel
    Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Leslie D Fife
    The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Mark A. Holliday
    Western Carolina University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Mary J. Granger, Ph.D.
    George Washington University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Michael A Gennert
    Worcester Polytechnic Institute
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Michael Oudshoorn, Ph.D
    High Point University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Mohammed Samaka, Ph.D.
    retired
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Muztaba Fuad
    Winston-Salem State University
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Nancy L Martin
    Southern Illinois University Carbondale
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Omar El-Gayar
    Dakota State University
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Osama A Morad
    University of Maryland-University College
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Patrick Widener
    Oak Ridge National Laboratory
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Qusay H. Mahmoud
    University of Ontario Institute of Technology
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Qutaibah Malluhi
    University of Qatar
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Rajendra K. Raj, Ph.D.
    Rochester Institute of Technology
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Rama Shastri
    Microsoft Corporation
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Ramalingam Sridhar
    University at Buffalo
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Raymond E Trygstad
    Illinois Institute of Technology
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Raymond Papp
    The University of Tampa
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Richard Cai
    Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Ronald P. Doyle, Ph.D.
    Wake Forest University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Russell McMahon
    University of Cincinnati-Main Campus
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Safwan Qasem
    King Saud University
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Sanaa Sharafeddine
    American University of Beirut
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Seifedine Kadry
    Yeshi Group
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Sen Zhang
    SUNY College at Oneonta
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Senthil Athithan
    KL Deemed to be University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Sridhar Radhakrishnan, Ph.D.
    University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Stan Kurkovsky
    Central Connecticut State University
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Suleyman Uludag
    University of Michigan-Flint
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Thomas Michael Schmidt
    New York University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Timothy E Lindquist
    Arizona State University – CIDSE, IAFSE
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Venu Gopal Dasigi
    Bowling Green State University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Xiaodong Yue
    University of Central Missouri
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Yaakov Varol, Ph.D.
    University of Nevada, Reno
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Yong Wang
    Dakota State University
    CSAB Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Yonggao Yang
    Prairie View A & M University
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
  • Engineering Accreditation Commission

    EAC Executive Committee

    Lorraine Fleming, Ph.D.
    Chair
    Howard University
    Lizette Chevalier, Ph.D.
    Chair-Elect
    University of New Orleans
    Mohammad H. Hosni
    Past Chair
    Kansas State University
    Chris Taylor, Ph.D.
    Vice Chair of Operations
    Milwaukee School of Engineering
    Amy O’Leary
    Public Member
    retired
    Stephen M. Phillips
    Board Liaison Representative
    Arizona State University-Tempe
    Members-at-Large
    Audra Nicole Morse, Ph.D., P.E., BCEE
    Michigan Technological University
    Cass D Kuhl, M.S.
    NASA Glenn Research Center
    Christine E. Hailey, Ph.D.
    Texas State University
    Daniel J. Weinacht, Ph.D.
    Sargent & Lundy
    Douglas Bennett Williams, Ph.D.
    Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus
    Garry G Young
    Electric Power Research Institute – EPRI
    Gregg M. Janowski, Ph.D.
    University of Alabama at Birmingham
    James Henry Miller, Sc.D.
    University of Rhode Island
    Jennifer Amos, Ph.D.
    Technical Institute of the Philippines – Quezon City
    Katherine Terwilliger, M.S.
    Naval Surface Warfare Center – Carderock Division
    Kimberly Louise Ogden, Ph.D.
    University of Arizona
    Leonard J. Bohmann, Ph.D., P.E
    Michigan Technological University
    Mark Richard Archambault, Ph.D.
    Florida Institute of Technology
    Nathan M. Kathir, Ph.D., P.E
    George Mason University
    Norbert Delatte, Ph.D.
    Oklahoma State University-Main Campus
    Pierre Marc Larochelle, Ph.D.
    South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
    Sigurd Yttri Meldal, Dr. Scient.
    Mostly Sunny LLC
    Steven Frank Barrett, Ph.D.
    University of Wyoming
    Teri Kristine Reed, Ph.D.
    University of Oklahoma-Tulsa
    Walid A. Metwally, Ph.D.
    Oak Ridge National Laboratory

    Committee Chairs

    Leonard J. Bohmann, Ph.D., P.E
    Criteria Committee
    Katherine Terwilliger, M.S. and Mark Richard Archambault, Ph.D.
    Materials Committee
    Mohammad H. Hosni
    Nominating Committee
    Pierre Marc Larochelle, Ph.D.
    Training Committee
    Nathan M. Kathir, Ph.D., P.E
    Continuous Improvement (CI) Task Group
    Cass D Kuhl, M.S. and Christine E. Hailey, Ph.D.
    TC & PEV Evaluation Committee

    Commission Members

    AAEES
    David A. Chin, Ph.D.
    University of Miami
    AAEES Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Laura W. Lackey
    Mercer University
    AAEES Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Mark Neil Goltz
    Air Force Institute of Technology
    AAEES Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Charles Nathan Haas
    Drexel University
    AAEES Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Kelly A Rusch
    North Dakota State University-Main Campus
    AAEES Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ACerS
    Murray Grant Norton
    Washington State University
    ACerS Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    AIAA
    Erian Armanios
    The University of Texas at Arlington
    AIAA Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Kristen Gerzina
    Northrop Grumman
    AIAA Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Kurt S Anderson
    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
    AIAA Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    AICHE
    Peyton C Richmond
    Lamar University
    AICHE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    David C Miller, Ph.D.
    National Energy Technology Laboratory, U.S. Department of Energy
    AICHE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Donald P. Visco, Jr.
    University of Akron Main Campus
    AICHE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Douglass Steven Kalika
    University of Kentucky
    AICHE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Tamara Floyd Smith
    West Virginia University Institute of Technology
    AICHE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Claire F Komives
    San Jose State University
    AICHE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    David Suleiman
    University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez
    AICHE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Sue Ann Bidstrup Allen, Ph.D.
    University of Pennsylvania
    AICHE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ANS
    Youssef Shatilla
    Idaho National Laboratory
    ANS Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Chaitanya Suresh Deo
    Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus
    ANS Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    ASABE
    Larry D Gaultney, Ph.D. F.ASABE
    Haveawonderfulday LLC
    ASABE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Ernest William Tollner
    University of Georgia
    ASABE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Joel Ryan Peterson, P.E.
    Wisconsin – River Falls, University of
    ASABE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Monica Gray
    The University of Texas of the Permian Basin
    ASABE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Scott Andrew Hale
    North Carolina State University at Raleigh
    ASABE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Mark Robert Wilkins
    Kansas State University
    ASABE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ASCE
    Daniel Pradel
    University of California-Los Angeles
    ASCE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    James E. Rowings
    Peter Kiewit Sons’ Inc
    ASCE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Richard (Rich) Alan Reid, P.E.
    South Dakota State University
    ASCE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Yvette E. Pearson, Ph.D., P.E
    The Pearson Evaluation and Education Research (PEER) Group
    ASCE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    David W Jensen
    Jensen Technologies LLC
    ASCE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Houssam A. Toutanji
    California State University-Northridge
    ASCE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Norman Dale Dennis, Ph.D., P.E. D.GE
    University of Arkansas
    ASCE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Yasser Salem, Ph.D., S.E.
    California State Polytechnic University-Pomona
    ASCE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Deborah Besser
    University of St Thomas, Saint Paul
    ASCE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Jay A Puckett
    University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    ASCE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Leonard Walter Casson
    University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus
    ASCE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Scott R Hamilton
    York College Pennsylvania
    ASCE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Sherif Yehia
    American University of Sharjah
    ASCE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ASEE
    Jane Fraser
    Colorado State University-Pueblo
    ASEE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Lisa Ann Zidek
    Florida Gulf Coast University
    ASEE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Cecelia M. Wigal
    The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
    ASEE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Matthew William Ohland
    Purdue University-Main Campus
    ASEE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Sundar V Madihally
    Oklahoma State University-Main Campus
    ASEE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ASHRAE
    Mansour Zenouzi, Ph.D., P.E, FASME
    Wentworth Institute of Technology
    ASHRAE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    ASME
    Joseph Charles Musto
    South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
    ASME Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Marco E. Sanjuan
    PROMIGAS S.A. E.S.P.
    ASME Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Ronald Smelser
    University of North Carolina at Charlotte
    ASME Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    William M Jordan
    Baylor University
    ASME Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    John Crepeau, Ph.D., P.E.
    University of Idaho
    ASME Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Risa J Robinson
    Rochester Institute of Technology
    ASME Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Dennis O’Neal
    Baylor University
    ASME Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Karl I. Jacob
    Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus
    ASME Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Sriram Sundararajan
    Iowa State University
    ASME Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Gunnar Tamm
    United States Military Academy
    ASME Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Jennifer McFerran Brock
    University of Alaska Anchorage
    ASME Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Mohamed B Trabia, Ph.D.
    University of Nevada, Las Vegas
    ASME Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Stephen Ekwaro-Osire, PhD
    Texas Tech University
    ASME Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Sanjeev K Khanna
    University of Missouri-Columbia
    ASME Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    BMES
    Jennifer S Wayne, Ph.D.
    Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
    BMES Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Paul J. Benkeser, Ph.D.
    Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus
    BMES Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Jon Moon
    MEI Research, Ltd
    BMES Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Deborah Suzanne Wells
    Leidos
    BMES Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Greg Thomas Gdowski
    University of Rochester
    BMES Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Ruth Ochia
    Temple University
    BMES Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    CSAB
    Noureddine Abbadeni, Ph.D
    King Saud University
    CSAB Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    John K. Estell
    Ohio Northern University
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Kevin MacGregor Adams
    University of Maryland Global Campus
    CSAB Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Sutap Chatterjee
    Verizon
    CSAB Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    IEEE
    Douglas W. Jacobson
    Iowa State University
    IEEE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Phanindra K Mannava
    ARM
    IEEE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Russ Meier
    Milwaukee School of Engineering
    IEEE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Stephen Horan
    NASA Langley Research Center
    IEEE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Frances Harackiewicz
    Southern Illinois University Carbondale
    IEEE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Claire McCullough
    High Point University
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Douglas Lyon
    Fairfield University
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    George E. Nasr
    Lebanese American University
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Gerald H. Thomas, Ph.D.
    Self Employed
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Raman M. Unnikrishnan
    California State University-Fullerton
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Reginald J Perry
    Florida A&M University – Florida State University
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Robert J Voigt
    Northrop Grumman Corporation Mission Systems
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Sally Louise Wood
    Santa Clara University
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Cesar A Gonzales, Ph.D.
    Self Employed
    IEEE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Karen M. Bloch, PhD
    DuPont Company
    IEEE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Mark H Weichold
    Texas A & M University-College Station
    IEEE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Efrain O’Neill-Carrillo
    University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez
    IEEE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    Joanne Elizabeth DeGroat, Ph.D.
    Ohio State University-Main Campus
    IEEE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    IISE
    Hamid Reza Parsaei, Ph.D., P.E
    Texas A&M University
    IISE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Keith A. Johnson, PE
    Dominion Energy Utah
    IISE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Edward Pines
    New Mexico State University-Main Campus
    IISE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Lesley Strawderman
    Mississippi State University
    IISE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    LuAnn Sims Carpenter
    Auburn University
    IISE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    David Alan Wyrick
    West Virginia University
    IISE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Kenneth William McDonald
    United States Military Academy
    IISE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Thomas Keyser
    Oregon Institute of Technology
    IISE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    INCOSE
    Dick Fairley
    Systems and Software Engineering Associates (S2EA)
    INCOSE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Muhammad Faysal Islam
    George Washington University
    INCOSE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    NCEES
    Marlon Wood Vogt
    Ulteig Engineers
    NCEES Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    NSPE
    Olga Pierrakos
    Wake Forest University
    NSPE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    NSPS
    Stacey Duane Lyle
    Texas A & M University-College Station
    NSPS Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    SAE
    T Yomi Obidi
    Tamayi Kristi, Llc
    SAE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    SME
    Iqbal Shareef, Ph.D., P.E., CMfgE
    Bradley University
    SME Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Eric Kent McKell, PE
    Brigham Young University-Provo
    SME Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    SME-AIME
    Kurt West Katzenstein
    South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
    SME-AIME Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Susan Brennan Patton
    RESPEC
    SME-AIME Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    SNAME
    Thomas William DeNucci, Ph.D.
    United States Coast Guard Academy
    SNAME Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    SPE
    Robert Chase
    Retired
    SPE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Jason Wayne Hall
    Apache Corporation
    SPE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    SPIE
    Eric G Johnson
    Clemson University
    SPIE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    TMS
    Emily L Allen
    California State University – Los Angeles
    TMS Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Pello Uranga
    CEIT
    TMS Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    Gillian Mary Bond
    New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology
    TMS Representative since 2023 (Term 1)

    Alternate Members

    ACerS
    Darryl Butt
    University of Utah
    ACerS Alternate Representative since 2022
    AIAA
    Demoz Gebre Egziabher
    University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
    AIAA Alternate Representative since 2023
    AICHE
    Francis Joseph Schork, Ph.D.
    Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus
    AICHE Alternate Representative since 2023
    Tony E. Saliba
    University of Dayton
    AICHE Alternate Representative since 2023
    ASABE
    James Blanchard
    retired
    ASABE Alternate Representative since 2022
    ASCE
    Susan Bogus Halter
    University of New Mexico-Main Campus
    ASCE Alternate Representative since 2022
    ASEE
    James R. Rowland
    University of Kansas
    ASEE Alternate Representative since 2014
    Stephen H Cobb
    Murray State University
    ASEE Alternate Representative since 2013
    IISE
    Mary Beth Kurz
    Clemson University
    IISE Alternate Representative since 2023
    INCOSE
    Young B Moon, Ph.D.
    Syracuse University
    INCOSE Alternate Representative since 2023
    NSPS
    Brian Naberezny
    Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus
    NSPS Alternate Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    SPE
    Lloyd R. Heinze
    Texas Tech University
    SPE Alternate Representative since 2021
  • Engineering Technology Accreditation Commission

    ETAC Executive Committee

    Raju S Dandu, Ph.D.
    Chair
    Kansas State University – Polytechnic Campus
    Mark D. Lower, Ph.D.
    Chair-Elect
    UT-Battelle, LLC.
    Carol Ellen Schulte, M.S., D.E., M.E.M.
    Past Chair
    McNeese State University
    Venancio L. Fuentes
    Vice Chair of Operations
    Mohawk Valley Community College
    Mike Gazzerro
    Public Member
    Larraine Ann Kapka
    Board Liaison Representative
    Sinclair Community College
    Members-at-Large
    Berrin Tansel, Ph.D.
    Florida International University
    Gary A. Clark, Ph.D.
    Kansas State University
    Maureen Jane Hart
    Walt Disney Imagineering
    Michael DeShawn Johnson, Ph.D.
    Texas A & M University-College Station

    Committee Chairs

    Carol Ellen Schulte, M.S., D.E., M.E.M.
    Consistency Committee
    Michael DeShawn Johnson, Ph.D.
    Criteria Committee
    Maureen Jane Hart
    Documents Committee
    Carol Ellen Schulte, M.S., D.E., M.E.M.
    Nominating Committee
    Gary A. Clark, Ph.D. and Berrin Tansel, Ph.D.
    Training Committee

    Commission Members

    AAEES
    M. A. Karim, Ph.D., P.E
    Kennesaw State University
    AAEES Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    AAMI
    Barbara Loebig Christe, Ph.D.
    Farmingdale State College
    AAMI Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    ACerS
    William F Hammetter
    Sandia National Laboratories
    ACerS Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    AIAA
    Mohammad Javed Khan
    Tuskegee University
    AIAA Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    AICHE
    Robert Bruce Coulter
    Chattanooga State Community College
    AICHE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    ANS
    Kenneth Scott Allen
    United States Military Academy
    ANS Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    ASABE
    Peter Arthur Livingston, PE
    Bosque Engineering
    ASABE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ASCE
    Ciro Capano, P.E. LEED AP
    Private Consulting
    ASCE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Amitabha (Amit) Bandyopadhyay, Ph.D., P.E
    State University of New York – Farmingdale State College
    ASCE Representative since 2022 (Term 2)
    ASEE
    Clay S Gloster
    North Carolina A & T State University
    ASEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Kenneth Rennels, M.S.
    Indiana University-Purdue University-Indianapolis
    ASEE Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    ASHRAE
    Robert Rudolph Bittle
    Texas Christian University
    ASHRAE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    ASME
    Beth A Carle
    Rochester Institute of Technology
    ASME Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Hy D Tran
    Sandia National Laboratories
    ASME Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Maureen Jane Hart
    Walt Disney Imagineering
    ASME Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Cynthia Bracht
    Marvin
    ASME Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    CMAA
    Anthony David Greiner
    Hazen & Sawyer, PC
    CMAA Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    CSAB
    Judith L. Solano, Ph.D.
    University of North Florida
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    Virginia W. Ross, Ph.D.
    Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management
    CSAB Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    IEEE
    Rich Warren
    .
    IEEE Representative since 2019 (Term 5)
    Ghassan A. Salim, P.E.
    Youngstown State University
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Ilya Grinberg
    SUNY Buffalo State
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Mary Marchegiano
    Delaware Technical Community College-Stanton/Wilmington
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Nasser Alaraje
    University of Toledo
    IEEE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    IISE
    M. Affan Badar
    Indiana State University
    IISE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    ISA
    Kelvin Todd Erickson
    Missouri University of Science and Technology
    ISA Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    NCEES
    Gary William Thompson, PLS
    North Carolina Geodetic Survey
    NCEES Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    NSPS
    Laramie V Potts
    New Jersey Institute of Technology
    NSPS Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    SAE
    Mohamed E. M. El-Sayed, Ph.D
    Eastern Michigan University
    SAE Representative since 2020 (Term 4)
    SME
    John L. Irwin
    Michigan Technological University
    SME Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    Imelda Cossette
    Edmonds Community College
    SME Representative since 2023 (Term 1)
    SNAME
    David C Clippinger
    Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College
    SNAME Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    SPE
    Shirish L. Patil, Ph.D.
    King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
    SPE Representative since 2021 (Term 3)
    TMS
    Stephen H. Carr
    Northwestern University
    TMS Representative since 2022 (Term 2)

    Alternate Members

    AIAA
    Angela Trego
    Practical Aeronuatics
    AIAA Alternate Representative since 2023
    AICHE
    Joanna Hambrick
    Contractor for Texas Manufacturing Assistance Center
    AICHE Alternate Representative since 2023
    ASME
    Albert Allen Arthur, M.S.
    University of Cincinnati, College of Engineering and Applied Science
    ASME Alternate Representative since 2023
    NSPS
    Anthony M Gregory
    Abonmarche Consultants
    NSPS Alternate Representative since 2023
    SME
    Yalcin M Ertekin
    Drexel University
    SME Alternate Representative since 2023
    SPE
    Abhijit Yeshwant Dandekar
    University of Alaska Fairbanks
    SPE Alternate Representative since 2023